Aya Hirano

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1987-10-08

Place of Birth
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
平野綾
ひらのあや

Aya Hirano

Aya Hirano is a Japanese voice actress and singer. After graduating from high school, she began seriously pursuing her voice actress and solo singing career. Her big break came in 2006, when she was cast as the voice of Suzumiya Haruhi, the title character of The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.

2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
7.9
2011
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye
5.8
2008
Bleach: Fade to Black
7.1
2009
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress
7.3
2010
To
6.2
2014
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods
6.6
2013
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
7.0
1988
Tokyo Vice
0.0
2013
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge
6.7
2010
Zettai Karen Children OVA: Changing Love! Take Back a Stolen Future?
0.0
2007
Kiddy Grade II: Maelstrom
6.0
2007
Kiddy Grade III: Truth Dawn
6.0
2013
The Glacier Fox - 35th Anniversary Edition
0.0
2009
Asylum Session
0.0
2005
My Santa!
5.5
2014
Rose Color's Buko
0.0
2009
Death Note Relight 1: Visions of a God
8.0
2013
Tiger Mask
0.0
2017
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry
6.2
2009
Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors
7.0
2008
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
6.0
2007
Honjitsu no neko jijô
0.0
2010
Book Girl
6.4
CLOSE [x]